HALCYON OF PALM BEACH, A CONDO THE

Palm Beach County, Palm Beach

Palm Beach
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

HALCYON OF PALM BEACH, A CONDO THE is a large 103-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Palm Beach, in Palm Beach County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1980.

Administration of the association is handled by HALCYON OF PALM BEACH CONDO ASSN, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 118 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Palm Beach, Palm Beach County.

With 103 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Palm Beach.

This page compiles HALCYON OF PALM BEACH, A CONDO THE's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
3440 S OCEAN BLVD, PALM BEACH, FL 33480-5654
County
Palm Beach
Units
103
Recorded
1980-03-10
Project no.
PR1S001603
File no.
54838

Managing entity

HALCYON OF PALM BEACH CONDO ASSN, INC
C/O FIRSTSERVICE RESIDENTIAL
PO BOX 34769
CHARLOTTE, NC, 28234

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does HALCYON OF PALM BEACH, A CONDO THE have?

HALCYON OF PALM BEACH, A CONDO THE is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 103-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is HALCYON OF PALM BEACH, A CONDO THE located?

HALCYON OF PALM BEACH, A CONDO THE is located at 3440 S OCEAN BLVD, PALM BEACH, FL 33480-5654.

When was HALCYON OF PALM BEACH, A CONDO THE recorded with the state?

HALCYON OF PALM BEACH, A CONDO THE's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1980.

Who manages HALCYON OF PALM BEACH, A CONDO THE?

HALCYON OF PALM BEACH, A CONDO THE is managed by HALCYON OF PALM BEACH CONDO ASSN, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is HALCYON OF PALM BEACH, A CONDO THE's DBPR registration status?

HALCYON OF PALM BEACH, A CONDO THE's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Palm Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 118 condominium and cooperative associations in Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, including HALCYON OF PALM BEACH, A CONDO THE.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.