GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO

Pinellas County, Gulfport

Pinellas
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO is a mid-sized 31-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Gulfport, in Pinellas County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1979, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO ASSOC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 25 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Gulfport, Pinellas County.

With 31 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Gulfport.

This page compiles GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 31 units, GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 8% of the associations registered in Gulfport.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Gulfport, Florida
Gulfport, where GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO is located. Photo: Arkyan (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
2900 45TH ST S, GULFPORT, FL 33711-3745
County
Pinellas
Units
31
Recorded
1979-06-01
Project no.
PR1V011156
File no.
67502

Managing entity

GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO ASSOC.
C/O WISE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC
3903 NORTHDALE BLVD, SUITE 250W
TAMPA, FL, 33624

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO have?

GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 31-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO located?

GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO is located at 2900 45TH ST S, GULFPORT, FL 33711-3745.

When was GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO recorded with the state?

GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1979.

Who manages GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO?

GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO is managed by GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO ASSOC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO's DBPR registration status?

GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Gulfport?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 25 condominium and cooperative associations in Gulfport, Pinellas County, including GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO.

Around GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO

Within walking distance of GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 park and 1 beach.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inGULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO in Gulfport are public record, published by the Pinellas County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 31-unit association recorded its declaration in 1979, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Pinellas County Property Appraiser ↗pcpao.gov

Buying at GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know GULFPORT SHORES ADULT CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.