GULF WINDS EAST

Collier County, Naples

Collier
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

GULF WINDS EAST is a large 162-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Naples, in Collier County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1981.

Administration of the association is handled by GULF WINDS EAST CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 1,547 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Naples, Collier County.

With 162 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Naples.

This page compiles GULF WINDS EAST's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
MANATEE ROAD, NAPLES, FL 33942
County
Collier
Units
162
Recorded
1981-09-25
Project no.
PR1S004837
File no.
56289

Managing entity

GULF WINDS EAST CONDO ASSN INC
C/O SEACREST SOUTHWEST
1044 CASTELLO DR, SUITE 206
NAPLES, FL, 34103

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does GULF WINDS EAST have?

GULF WINDS EAST is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 162-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is GULF WINDS EAST located?

GULF WINDS EAST is located at MANATEE ROAD, NAPLES, FL 33942.

When was GULF WINDS EAST recorded with the state?

GULF WINDS EAST's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1981.

Who manages GULF WINDS EAST?

GULF WINDS EAST is managed by GULF WINDS EAST CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is GULF WINDS EAST's DBPR registration status?

GULF WINDS EAST's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Naples?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 1,547 condominium and cooperative associations in Naples, Collier County, including GULF WINDS EAST.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.