GREEN HILL CONDO

Broward County, Coral Springs

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

GREEN HILL CONDO is a small 8-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Coral Springs, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1980.

Administration of the association is handled by GREEN HILL CONDO ASSN, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 227 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Coral Springs, Broward County.

With 8 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Coral Springs.

This page compiles GREEN HILL CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 8 units, GREEN HILL CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 12% of the associations registered in Coral Springs.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Coral Springs, Florida
Coral Springs, where GREEN HILL CONDO is located. Photo: Unknown (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
8905 HAMPSHIRE DR, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065-4319
County
Broward
Units
8
Recorded
1980-10-02
Project no.
PR1S003356
File no.
55629

Managing entity

GREEN HILL CONDO ASSN
C/O NOREEN GERACA
8921 NW 38TH DR
CORAL SPRINGS, FL, 33065

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does GREEN HILL CONDO have?

GREEN HILL CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 8-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is GREEN HILL CONDO located?

GREEN HILL CONDO is located at 8905 HAMPSHIRE DR, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065-4319.

When was GREEN HILL CONDO recorded with the state?

GREEN HILL CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1980.

Who manages GREEN HILL CONDO?

GREEN HILL CONDO is managed by GREEN HILL CONDO ASSN, according to its DBPR registration.

What is GREEN HILL CONDO's DBPR registration status?

GREEN HILL CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Coral Springs?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 227 condominium and cooperative associations in Coral Springs, Broward County, including GREEN HILL CONDO.

Around GREEN HILL CONDO

Within walking distance of GREEN HILL CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café, 2 schools, and 3 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inGREEN HILL CONDO in Coral Springs are public record, published by the Broward County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 8-unit association recorded its declaration in 1980, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Broward County Property Appraiser ↗bcpa.net

Buying at GREEN HILL CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know GREEN HILL CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.