GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO

Brevard County, Titusville

Brevard
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO is a mid-sized 29-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Titusville, in Brevard County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1995.

Administration of the association is handled by GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV GOLF RESORT IXCONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 78 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Titusville, Brevard County.

This page compiles GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 29 units, GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO is mid-sized among the associations registered in Titusville.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Titusville, Florida
Titusville, where GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO is located. Photo: Connor Williams (CC BY 2.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
135 PLANTATION DRIVE, TITUSVILLE, FL 32780
County
Brevard
Units
29
Recorded
1995-08-30
Project no.
PR1P023539
File no.
53458

Managing entity

GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV GOLF RESORT IXCONDO ASSN INC
C/O LYNN JACOBS
145 PLANTATION DR
TITUSVILLE, FL, 32780

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO have?

GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 29-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO located?

GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO is located at 135 PLANTATION DRIVE, TITUSVILLE, FL 32780.

When was GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO recorded with the state?

GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1995.

Who manages GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO?

GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO is managed by GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV GOLF RESORT IXCONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Titusville?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 78 condominium and cooperative associations in Titusville, Brevard County, including GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO.

Around GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO

Within walking distance of GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inGREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO in Titusville are public record, published by the Brevard County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 29-unit association recorded its declaration in 1995, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Brevard County Property Appraiser ↗bcpao.us

Buying at GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know GREAT OUTDOORS PREMIER RV THE/GOLF RESORT IX, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.