GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO

Palm Beach County, North Palm Beach

Palm Beach
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO is a large 117-unit condominium or cooperative association located in North Palm Beach, in Palm Beach County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1983.

Administration of the association is handled by GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 91 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in North Palm Beach, Palm Beach County.

With 117 units, it is among the larger associations registered in North Palm Beach.

This page compiles GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 117 units, GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO is larger than about 93% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in North Palm Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
North Palm Beach, Florida
North Palm Beach, where GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO is located. Photo: sailn1 (CC BY 2.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
356 GOLFVIEW RD, NORTH PALM BEACH, FL 33408-3526
County
Palm Beach
Units
117
Recorded
1983-03-31
Project no.
PR1S007262
File no.
57486

Managing entity

GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO ASSN INC
356 GOLFVIEW RD
NORTH PALM BEACH, FL, 33408

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO have?

GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 117-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO located?

GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO is located at 356 GOLFVIEW RD, NORTH PALM BEACH, FL 33408-3526.

When was GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO recorded with the state?

GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1983.

Who manages GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO?

GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO is managed by GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO's DBPR registration status?

GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in North Palm Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 91 condominium and cooperative associations in North Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, including GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO.

Around GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO

Within walking distance of GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café and 1 school.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inGOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO in North Palm Beach are public record, published by the Palm Beach County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 117-unit association recorded its declaration in 1983, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Palm Beach County Property Appraiser ↗pbcpao.gov

Renting out a unit at GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know GOVERNOR'S POINTE CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.