GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO

Pasco County, Seven Springs

Pasco
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO is a mid-sized 60-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Seven Springs, in Pasco County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1988.

Administration of the association is handled by GOLF VIEW VILLAS V CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 42 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Seven Springs, Pasco County.

With 60 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Seven Springs.

This page compiles GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 60 units, GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO is larger than about 93% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Seven Springs.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗

Registry details

Address
LORI LANE & CHAMPIONSHIP, SEVEN SPRINGS, FL 34655
County
Pasco
Units
60
Recorded
1988-11-16
Project no.
PR1P020468
File no.
52954

Managing entity

GOLF VIEW VILLAS V CONDO ASSN INC
C/O SENTRY MGMT INC
2180 WEST SR 434 STE 5000
LONGWOOD, FL, 32779

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO have?

GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 60-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO located?

GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO is located at LORI LANE & CHAMPIONSHIP, SEVEN SPRINGS, FL 34655.

When was GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO recorded with the state?

GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1988.

Who manages GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO?

GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO is managed by GOLF VIEW VILLAS V CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Seven Springs?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 42 condominium and cooperative associations in Seven Springs, Pasco County, including GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO.

Around GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO

Within walking distance of GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 13 restaurants and cafés and 3 grocery stores.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inGOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO in Seven Springs are public record, published by the Pasco County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 60-unit association recorded its declaration in 1988, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Pasco County Property Appraiser ↗pascopa.com

Renting out a unit at GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know GOLF VIEW VILLAS V, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.