GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE

Alachua County, Gainesville

Alachua
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE is a small 4-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Gainesville, in Alachua County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2001.

Administration of the association is handled by CONDO OWNERS ASSN OF GOLF VIEW MANOR INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 134 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Gainesville, Alachua County.

With 4 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Gainesville.

This page compiles GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 4 units, GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE is on the smaller side — larger than about 4% of the associations registered in Gainesville.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Gainesville, Florida
Gainesville, where GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE is located. Photo: Rbrko (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
2715 NW 104TH COURT, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
County
Alachua
Units
4
Recorded
2001-11-26
Project no.
PR1V026033
File no.
68339

Managing entity

CONDO OWNERS ASSN OF GOLF VIEW MANOR INC
C/O MAIR, ZACHARY RYAN
2715 NW 104TH CT, UNIT 1
GAINESVILLE, FL, 32606

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE have?

GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 4-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE located?

GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE is located at 2715 NW 104TH COURT, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606.

When was GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE recorded with the state?

GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2001.

Who manages GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE?

GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE is managed by CONDO OWNERS ASSN OF GOLF VIEW MANOR INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE's DBPR registration status?

GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Gainesville?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 134 condominium and cooperative associations in Gainesville, Alachua County, including GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE.

Around GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inGOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE in Gainesville are public record, published by the Alachua County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 4-unit association recorded its declaration in 2001, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Alachua County Property Appraiser ↗acpafl.org

Renting out a unit at GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know GOLF VIEW MANOR CONDO OF GAINESVILLE, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.