FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE

Dade County, South Miami

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE is a small 14-unit condominium or cooperative association located in South Miami, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1991.

Administration of the association is handled by FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI CONDO ASSOC., INC., THE, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 9 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in South Miami, Dade County.

This page compiles FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 14 units, FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE is on the smaller side — larger than about 33% of the associations registered in South Miami.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
South Miami, Florida
South Miami, where FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE is located. Photo: Ivan Curra (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
5801 S.W. 74TH TERRACE, SOUTH MIAMI, FL 33143
County
Dade
Units
14
Recorded
1991-05-31
Project no.
PR1S021448
File no.
64036

Managing entity

FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI CONDO ASSOC., INC., THE
C/O PALACIO PALACIO ZIMMERMAN
12002 SW 128 CT
MIAMI, FL, 33186

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE have?

FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 14-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE located?

FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE is located at 5801 S.W. 74TH TERRACE, SOUTH MIAMI, FL 33143.

When was FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE recorded with the state?

FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1991.

Who manages FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE?

FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE is managed by FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI CONDO ASSOC., INC., THE, according to its DBPR registration.

What is FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE's DBPR registration status?

FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in South Miami?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 9 condominium and cooperative associations in South Miami, Dade County, including FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE.

Around FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE

Within walking distance of FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE, OpenStreetMap maps 10 restaurants and cafés, 4 grocery stores, 7 schools, and 3 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inFOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE in South Miami are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 14-unit association recorded its declaration in 1991, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Buying at FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know FOUNTAINS OF SOUTH MIAMI, A CONDO, THE, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.