FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO

Brevard County, Cocoa Beach

Brevard
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO is a large 114-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Cocoa Beach, in Brevard County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1984.

Administration of the association is handled by FOUNTAIN COVE CONDO ASSOC., INC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 189 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Cocoa Beach, Brevard County.

With 114 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Cocoa Beach.

This page compiles FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 114 units, FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO is larger than about 95% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Cocoa Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Cocoa Beach, Florida
Cocoa Beach, where FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO is located. Photo: Connor J Williams (CC BY 2.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
3165 N ATLANTIC AVE, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931-5020
County
Brevard
Units
114
Recorded
1984-10-01
Project no.
PR1P014639
File no.
52706

Managing entity

FOUNTAIN COVE CONDO ASSOC., INC.
3165 N ATLANTIC AVENUE
COCOA BEACH, FL, 32931-5020

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO have?

FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 114-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO located?

FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO is located at 3165 N ATLANTIC AVE, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931-5020.

When was FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO recorded with the state?

FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1984.

Who manages FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO?

FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO is managed by FOUNTAIN COVE CONDO ASSOC., INC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Cocoa Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 189 condominium and cooperative associations in Cocoa Beach, Brevard County, including FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO.

Around FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO

Within walking distance of FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 4 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, 2 parks, and 4 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inFOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO in Cocoa Beach are public record, published by the Brevard County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 114-unit association recorded its declaration in 1984, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Brevard County Property Appraiser ↗bcpao.us

Selling at FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know FOUNTAIN COVE, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.