FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO

Broward County, Fort Lauderdale

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO is a small 7-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Fort Lauderdale, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1979, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE CONDO. ASSN, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 575 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Fort Lauderdale, Broward County.

With 7 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Fort Lauderdale.

FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE CONDO. ASSN is listed as the managing entity for 4 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 7 units, FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 9% of the associations registered in Fort Lauderdale.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Fort Lauderdale, where FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO is located. Photo: KeanoManu (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
3030 NE 49TH ST, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33308-4915
County
Broward
Units
7
Recorded
1979-01-01
Project no.
PR1M010311
File no.
48587

Managing entity

FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE CONDO. ASSN
C/O KB2 MANAGEMENT
PO BOX 869
LOXAHATCHEE, FL, 33470

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO have?

FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 7-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO located?

FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO is located at 3030 NE 49TH ST, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33308-4915.

When was FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO recorded with the state?

FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1979.

Who manages FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO?

FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO is managed by FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE CONDO. ASSN, according to its DBPR registration.

What is FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO's DBPR registration status?

FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Fort Lauderdale?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 575 condominium and cooperative associations in Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, including FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO.

How many Florida associations does FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE CONDO. ASSN manage?

FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE CONDO. ASSN is listed as the managing entity for 4 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Around FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO

Within walking distance of FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 7 restaurants and cafés, 3 schools, and 1 park.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inFORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO in Fort Lauderdale are public record, published by the Broward County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 7-unit association recorded its declaration in 1979, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Broward County Property Appraiser ↗bcpa.net

Selling at FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know FORTY NINTH STREET TOWNHOUSE 1 CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.