FAIRWAY PINES

Lee County, Bonita Springs

Lee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

FAIRWAY PINES is a mid-sized 36-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Bonita Springs, in Lee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1981.

Administration of the association is handled by FAIRWAY PINES OF BONITA, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 309 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Bonita Springs, Lee County.

This page compiles FAIRWAY PINES's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
PARADISE ROAD, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 33937
County
Lee
Units
36
Recorded
1981-01-01
Project no.
PR1S003095
File no.
55511

Managing entity

FAIRWAY PINES OF BONITA, INC
1016 COLLIER CENTER WAY
NAPLES, FL, 34110

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does FAIRWAY PINES have?

FAIRWAY PINES is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 36-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is FAIRWAY PINES located?

FAIRWAY PINES is located at PARADISE ROAD, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 33937.

When was FAIRWAY PINES recorded with the state?

FAIRWAY PINES's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1981.

Who manages FAIRWAY PINES?

FAIRWAY PINES is managed by FAIRWAY PINES OF BONITA, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is FAIRWAY PINES's DBPR registration status?

FAIRWAY PINES's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Bonita Springs?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 309 condominium and cooperative associations in Bonita Springs, Lee County, including FAIRWAY PINES.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.