ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO

Dade County, Hialeah Gardens

Dade
ApprovedDelinquentDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Delinquent" is DBPR's term for a lapsed or late annual registration/renewal filing. It is a routine administrative status — not a disciplinary action, not a safety or structural finding, and not an indication of any problem with the building itself.

ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO is a mid-sized 65-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Hialeah Gardens, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2005.

Administration of the association is handled by ETHEREAL GARDENS-II CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 27 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Hialeah Gardens, Dade County.

This page compiles ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 65 units, ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO is mid-sized among the associations registered in Hialeah Gardens.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Hialeah Gardens, Florida
Hialeah Gardens, where ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO is located. Photo: Oscar Flowers (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
11402 NW 93RD PLACE, HIALEAH GARDENS, FL 33016
County
Dade
Units
65
Recorded
2005-02-25
Project no.
PR70331
File no.
72352

Managing entity

ETHEREAL GARDENS-II CONDO ASSN INC
C/O TOP SERVICE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
5901 NW 151 ST, SUITE 100
MIAMI LAKES, FL, 33014

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO have?

ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 65-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO located?

ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO is located at 11402 NW 93RD PLACE, HIALEAH GARDENS, FL 33016.

When was ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO recorded with the state?

ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2005.

Who manages ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO?

ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO is managed by ETHEREAL GARDENS-II CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Hialeah Gardens?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 27 condominium and cooperative associations in Hialeah Gardens, Dade County, including ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO.

Around ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO

Within walking distance of ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 2 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, and 5 schools.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO in Hialeah Gardens are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 65-unit association recorded its declaration in 2005, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Renting out a unit at ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know ETHEREAL GARDENS-II, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.