EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO

Dade County, Hialeah

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO is a mid-sized 87-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Hialeah, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2003.

Administration of the association is handled by EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 518 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Hialeah, Dade County.

With 87 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Hialeah.

This page compiles EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 87 units, EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO is larger than about 86% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Hialeah.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Hialeah, Florida
Hialeah, where EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO is located. Photo: Phillip Pessar (CC BY 2.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
2610-2640 WEST 76 ST, HIALEAH, FL 33016
County
Dade
Units
87
Recorded
2003-12-31
Project no.
PR69645
File no.
71666

Managing entity

EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO ASSN INC
C/O THE CAPIN GROUP
7787 NW 146TH STREET
MIAMI LAKES, FL, 33016

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO have?

EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 87-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO located?

EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO is located at 2610-2640 WEST 76 ST, HIALEAH, FL 33016.

When was EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO recorded with the state?

EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2003.

Who manages EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO?

EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO is managed by EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO's DBPR registration status?

EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Hialeah?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 518 condominium and cooperative associations in Hialeah, Dade County, including EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO.

Around EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO

Within walking distance of EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 park.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inEL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO in Hialeah are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 87-unit association recorded its declaration in 2003, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Buying at EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know EL PARAISO AT HIALEAH CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.