EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, A CONDO

Collier County, Naples

Collier
ApprovedDelinquentDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Delinquent" is DBPR's term for a lapsed or late annual registration/renewal filing. It is a routine administrative status — not a disciplinary action, not a safety or structural finding, and not an indication of any problem with the building itself.

EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, A CONDO is a small 8-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Naples, in Collier County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1979, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 1,547 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Naples, Collier County.

With 8 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Naples.

This page compiles EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
GOLDEN GATE PRKWY, NAPLES, FL 33942
County
Collier
Units
8
Recorded
1979-05-10
Project no.
PR1S012460
File no.
59427

Managing entity

EIGHT ON THE GATE INC
C/O JOSE GOMEZ
4101 GOLDEN GATE PKWY
NAPLES, FL, 34116

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, A CONDO have?

EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 8-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, A CONDO located?

EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, A CONDO is located at GOLDEN GATE PRKWY, NAPLES, FL 33942.

When was EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, A CONDO recorded with the state?

EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1979.

Who manages EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, A CONDO?

EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, A CONDO is managed by EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Naples?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 1,547 condominium and cooperative associations in Naples, Collier County, including EIGHT ON THE GATE INC, A CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.