CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO

Collier County, Naples

Collier
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO is a large 125-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Naples, in Collier County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2003.

Administration of the association is handled by CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 1,547 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Naples, Collier County.

With 125 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Naples.

This page compiles CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 125 units, CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO is larger than about 94% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Naples.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Naples, Florida
Naples, where CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO is located. Photo: Franz Stellbrink (CC BY 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
3230 CYPRESS GLEN WAY, NAPLES, FL 34103
County
Collier
Units
125
Recorded
2003-07-11
Project no.
PR1P026332
File no.
54014

Managing entity

CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE CONDO ASSN INC
C/O SANDCASTLE COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
9150 GALLERIA COURT
NAPLES, FL, 34109

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO have?

CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 125-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO located?

CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO is located at 3230 CYPRESS GLEN WAY, NAPLES, FL 34103.

When was CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO recorded with the state?

CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2003.

Who manages CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO?

CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO is managed by CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Naples?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 1,547 condominium and cooperative associations in Naples, Collier County, including CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO.

Around CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO

Within walking distance of CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 9 restaurants and cafés and 4 schools.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inCYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO in Naples are public record, published by the Collier County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 125-unit association recorded its declaration in 2003, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Collier County Property Appraiser ↗collierappraiser.com

Renting out a unit at CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.