COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO

Clay County, Orange Park

Clay
ApprovedDelinquentDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Delinquent" is DBPR's term for a lapsed or late annual registration/renewal filing. It is a routine administrative status — not a disciplinary action, not a safety or structural finding, and not an indication of any problem with the building itself.

COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO is a mid-sized 80-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Orange Park, in Clay County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2007.

Administration of the association is handled by COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 20 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Orange Park, Clay County.

This page compiles COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
PLANTATION OAKS BLVD WEST, ORANGE PARK, FL 32065
County
Clay
Units
80
Recorded
2007-10-11
Project no.
PR74063
File no.
76132

Managing entity

COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO ASSN INC
C/O TOM ROWAND JR.
2865 PLUMMER COVE RD, SUITE 2
JACKSONVILLE, FL, 32223

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO have?

COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 80-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO located?

COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO is located at PLANTATION OAKS BLVD WEST, ORANGE PARK, FL 32065.

When was COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO recorded with the state?

COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2007.

Who manages COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO?

COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO is managed by COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO's DBPR registration status?

COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Orange Park?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 20 condominium and cooperative associations in Orange Park, Clay County, including COVENTRY AT OAKLEAF PLANTATION CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.