COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO

Charlotte County, Port Charlotte

Charlotte
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO is a mid-sized 24-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Port Charlotte, in Charlotte County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1985.

Administration of the association is handled by COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO ASSOC.INC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 70 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Port Charlotte, Charlotte County.

This page compiles COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 24 units, COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 29% of the associations registered in Port Charlotte.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Port Charlotte, Florida
Port Charlotte, where COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO is located. Photo: Arkyan (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
4045 COUNTRY MEADOWS BLVD, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
County
Charlotte
Units
24
Recorded
1985-06-25
Project no.
PR1P012276
File no.
52416

Managing entity

COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO ASSOC.INC.
C/O PROFESSIONAL TAXES INC
425 CROSS ST, SUITE 113
PUNTA GORDA, FL, 33950

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO have?

COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 24-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO located?

COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO is located at 4045 COUNTRY MEADOWS BLVD, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980.

When was COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO recorded with the state?

COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1985.

Who manages COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO?

COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO is managed by COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO ASSOC.INC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO's DBPR registration status?

COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Port Charlotte?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 70 condominium and cooperative associations in Port Charlotte, Charlotte County, including COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO.

Around COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO

Within walking distance of COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 school.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inCOUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO in Port Charlotte are public record, published by the Charlotte County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 24-unit association recorded its declaration in 1985, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Charlotte County Property Appraiser ↗ccappraiser.com

Buying at COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know COUNTRY MEADOWS WESTCHESTER CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.