COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE

Volusia County, Ponce Inlet

Volusia
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE is a small 7-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Ponce Inlet, in Volusia County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2008.

Administration of the association is handled by COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET CONDO ASSOC, INC, THE, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 30 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Ponce Inlet, Volusia County.

With 7 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Ponce Inlet.

This page compiles COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 7 units, COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE is on the smaller side — larger than about 0% of the associations registered in Ponce Inlet.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Ponce Inlet, Florida
Ponce Inlet, where COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE is located. Photo: Ebyabe (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
4873 S ATLANTIC AVE, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
County
Volusia
Units
7
Recorded
2008-02-07
Project no.
PR71620
File no.
73652

Managing entity

COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET CONDO ASSOC, INC, THE
C/O JANE WHITE
4885 S ATLANTIC AVE
PONCE INLET, FL, 32127

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE have?

COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 7-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE located?

COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE is located at 4873 S ATLANTIC AVE, PONCE INLET, FL 32127.

When was COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE recorded with the state?

COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2008.

Who manages COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE?

COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE is managed by COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET CONDO ASSOC, INC, THE, according to its DBPR registration.

What is COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE's DBPR registration status?

COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Ponce Inlet?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 30 condominium and cooperative associations in Ponce Inlet, Volusia County, including COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE.

Around COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE

Within walking distance of COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE, OpenStreetMap maps 2 restaurants and cafés, 1 park, and 9 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inCOTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE in Ponce Inlet are public record, published by the Volusia County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 7-unit association recorded its declaration in 2008, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Volusia County Property Appraiser ↗vcpa.vcgov.org

Buying at COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know COTTAGES AT PONCE INLET, A CONDO, THE, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.