COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE, A PHASE CONDO

Manatee County, Bradenton

Manatee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE, A PHASE CONDO is a mid-sized 44-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Bradenton, in Manatee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2019, a comparatively recent addition to the state registry.

Administration of the association is handled by COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE CONDO ASSN, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 406 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Bradenton, Manatee County.

This page compiles COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE, A PHASE CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
TIDEWATER SHORES LOOP, BRADENTON, FL 34208
County
Manatee
Units
44
Recorded
2019-08-08
Project no.
PR76695
File no.
78860

Managing entity

COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE CONDO ASSN, INC
5051 TIDEWATER PRESERVE BLVD.
BRADENTON, FL, 34208

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE, A PHASE CONDO have?

COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE, A PHASE CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 44-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE, A PHASE CONDO located?

COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE, A PHASE CONDO is located at TIDEWATER SHORES LOOP, BRADENTON, FL 34208.

When was COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE, A PHASE CONDO recorded with the state?

COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE, A PHASE CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2019.

Who manages COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE, A PHASE CONDO?

COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE, A PHASE CONDO is managed by COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE CONDO ASSN, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE, A PHASE CONDO's DBPR registration status?

COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE, A PHASE CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Bradenton?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 406 condominium and cooperative associations in Bradenton, Manatee County, including COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE, A PHASE CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.