CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III

Martin County, Stuart

Martin
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III is a large 110-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Stuart, in Martin County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1980.

Administration of the association is handled by CIRCLE BAY CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 296 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Stuart, Martin County.

With 110 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Stuart.

CIRCLE BAY CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 3 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 110 units, CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III is larger than about 90% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Stuart.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Stuart, Florida
Stuart, where CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III is located. Photo: JonathanPuello (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
1950 PALM CITY RD, STUART, FL 34994-4305
County
Martin
Units
110
Recorded
1980-01-01
Project no.
PR1P003920
File no.
51428

Managing entity

CIRCLE BAY CONDO ASSN INC
C/O SIGNATURE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
3171 SE DOMINICA TERRACE
STUART, FL, 34997

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III have?

CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 110-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III located?

CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III is located at 1950 PALM CITY RD, STUART, FL 34994-4305.

When was CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III recorded with the state?

CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1980.

Who manages CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III?

CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III is managed by CIRCLE BAY CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III's DBPR registration status?

CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Stuart?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 296 condominium and cooperative associations in Stuart, Martin County, including CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III.

How many Florida associations does CIRCLE BAY CONDO ASSN INC manage?

CIRCLE BAY CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 3 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Around CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III

Within walking distance of CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III, OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café, 1 school, and 1 park.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inCIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III in Stuart are public record, published by the Martin County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 110-unit association recorded its declaration in 1980, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Martin County Property Appraiser ↗pa.martin.fl.us

Renting out a unit at CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.