CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO

Lee County, North Fort Myers

Lee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO is a small 4-unit condominium or cooperative association located in North Fort Myers, in Lee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1993.

Administration of the association is handled by ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 70 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in North Fort Myers, Lee County.

With 4 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in North Fort Myers.

ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 8 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 4 units, CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 3% of the associations registered in North Fort Myers.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
North Fort Myers, Florida
North Fort Myers, where CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO is located. Photo: Unknown (CC BY 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
15484-1 ADMIRALTY CIRCLE NE, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
County
Lee
Units
4
Recorded
1993-06-16
Project no.
PR1M022559
File no.
50594

Managing entity

ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB CONDO ASSN INC
13831 VECTOR AVENUE
FORT MYERS, FL, 33907

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO have?

CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 4-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO located?

CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO is located at 15484-1 ADMIRALTY CIRCLE NE, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903.

When was CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO recorded with the state?

CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1993.

Who manages CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO?

CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO is managed by ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in North Fort Myers?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 70 condominium and cooperative associations in North Fort Myers, Lee County, including CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO.

How many Florida associations does ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB CONDO ASSN INC manage?

ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 8 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Around CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inCHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO in North Fort Myers are public record, published by the Lee County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 4-unit association recorded its declaration in 1993, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Lee County Property Appraiser ↗leepa.org

Renting out a unit at CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know CHAUMONT AT ADMIRALTY YACHT CLUB NO 2, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.