CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDO

Orange County, Orlando

Orange
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDO is a large 168-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Orlando, in Orange County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2014.

Administration of the association is handled by CHAMPIONS CLUB CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 483 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Orlando, Orange County.

With 168 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Orlando.

This page compiles CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
UNKNOWN, ORLANDO, FL 32802
County
Orange
Units
168
Recorded
2014-08-21
Project no.
PR75887
File no.
78047

Managing entity

CHAMPIONS CLUB CONDO ASSN INC
2300 MAITLAND CENTER PKWY
MAITLAND, FL, 32751

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDO have?

CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 168-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDO located?

CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDO is located at UNKNOWN, ORLANDO, FL 32802.

When was CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDO recorded with the state?

CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2014.

Who manages CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDO?

CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDO is managed by CHAMPIONS CLUB CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Orlando?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 483 condominium and cooperative associations in Orlando, Orange County, including CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.