CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6

Sarasota County, Sarasota

Sarasota
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6 is a mid-sized 24-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Sarasota, in Sarasota County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1981.

Administration of the association is handled by CENTER GATE VILLAGE SEC 6 CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 720 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Sarasota, Sarasota County.

This page compiles CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 24 units, CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6 is on the smaller side — larger than about 38% of the associations registered in Sarasota.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Sarasota, Florida
Sarasota, where CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6 is located. Photo: Cullen Morgan (CC BY 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
5700 BEE RIDGE RD, SARASOTA, FL 34233-1509
County
Sarasota
Units
24
Recorded
1981-05-08
Project no.
PR1S008562
File no.
58044

Managing entity

CENTER GATE VILLAGE SEC 6 CONDO ASSN INC
C/O PROKOP, P.A
2011 BISPHAM ROAD
SARASOTA, FL, 34231

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6 have?

CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6 is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 24-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6 located?

CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6 is located at 5700 BEE RIDGE RD, SARASOTA, FL 34233-1509.

When was CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6 recorded with the state?

CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1981.

Who manages CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6?

CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6 is managed by CENTER GATE VILLAGE SEC 6 CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6's DBPR registration status?

CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Sarasota?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 720 condominium and cooperative associations in Sarasota, Sarasota County, including CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6.

Around CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6

Within walking distance of CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6, OpenStreetMap maps 5 restaurants and cafés and 1 grocery store.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inCENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6 in Sarasota are public record, published by the Sarasota County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 24-unit association recorded its declaration in 1981, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Sarasota County Property Appraiser ↗sc-pa.com

Buying at CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know CENTER GATE VILLAGE CONDO SEC 6, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.