CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VLG CONDO #III

Broward County, Pembroke Pines

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VLG CONDO #III is a large 296-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Pembroke Pines, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1989.

Administration of the association is handled by CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDO III, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 114 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Pembroke Pines, Broward County.

With 296 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Pembroke Pines.

This page compiles CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VLG CONDO #III's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
SOUTHWEST 10TH STREET, PEMBROKE PINES, FL 33026
County
Broward
Units
296
Recorded
1989-05-01
Project no.
PR1P007705
File no.
51876

Managing entity

CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDO III
C/O ARISTA MGMT GROUP S. INC
13460 SW 10 STREET #101
PEMBROKE PINES, FL, 33027

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VLG CONDO #III have?

CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VLG CONDO #III is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 296-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VLG CONDO #III located?

CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VLG CONDO #III is located at SOUTHWEST 10TH STREET, PEMBROKE PINES, FL 33026.

When was CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VLG CONDO #III recorded with the state?

CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VLG CONDO #III's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1989.

Who manages CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VLG CONDO #III?

CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VLG CONDO #III is managed by CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDO III, according to its DBPR registration.

What is CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VLG CONDO #III's DBPR registration status?

CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VLG CONDO #III's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Pembroke Pines?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 114 condominium and cooperative associations in Pembroke Pines, Broward County, including CAMBRIDGE AT CENTURY VLG CONDO #III.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.