BOUNDBROOK 12

Palm Beach County, West Palm Beach

Palm Beach
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

BOUNDBROOK 12 is a mid-sized 20-unit condominium or cooperative association located in West Palm Beach, in Palm Beach County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1974, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by BOUNDBROOK CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 602 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County.

BOUNDBROOK CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 10 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles BOUNDBROOK 12's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 20 units, BOUNDBROOK 12 is on the smaller side — larger than about 20% of the associations registered in West Palm Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
West Palm Beach, Florida
West Palm Beach, where BOUNDBROOK 12 is located. Photo: Unknown (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
2528 BOUNDBROOK DR S, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33406-8662
County
Palm Beach
Units
20
Recorded
1974-01-01
Project no.
PR1M015562
File no.
49715

Managing entity

BOUNDBROOK CONDO ASSN INC
2601 FLORIDA MANGO RD
WEST PALM BEACH, FL, 33406

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does BOUNDBROOK 12 have?

BOUNDBROOK 12 is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 20-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is BOUNDBROOK 12 located?

BOUNDBROOK 12 is located at 2528 BOUNDBROOK DR S, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33406-8662.

When was BOUNDBROOK 12 recorded with the state?

BOUNDBROOK 12's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1974.

Who manages BOUNDBROOK 12?

BOUNDBROOK 12 is managed by BOUNDBROOK CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is BOUNDBROOK 12's DBPR registration status?

BOUNDBROOK 12's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in West Palm Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 602 condominium and cooperative associations in West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, including BOUNDBROOK 12.

How many Florida associations does BOUNDBROOK CONDO ASSN INC manage?

BOUNDBROOK CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 10 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Around BOUNDBROOK 12

Within walking distance of BOUNDBROOK 12, OpenStreetMap maps 3 grocery stores, 3 schools, and 2 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inBOUNDBROOK 12 in West Palm Beach are public record, published by the Palm Beach County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 20-unit association recorded its declaration in 1974, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Palm Beach County Property Appraiser ↗pbcpao.gov

Renting out a unit at BOUNDBROOK 12

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know BOUNDBROOK 12, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.