BLIND PASS LAGOONS UNIT I

Pinellas County, Treasure Island

Pinellas
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

BLIND PASS LAGOONS UNIT I is a small 17-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Treasure Island, in Pinellas County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1980.

Administration of the association is handled by BLIND PASS LAGOONS CONDO ASSN, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 119 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Treasure Island, Pinellas County.

BLIND PASS LAGOONS CONDO ASSN is listed as the managing entity for 2 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles BLIND PASS LAGOONS UNIT I's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
C/O THOMAS HARRIS, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
County
Pinellas
Units
17
Recorded
1980-08-20
Project no.
PR1M009677
File no.
48480

Managing entity

BLIND PASS LAGOONS CONDO ASSN
C/O LAMONT MANAGEMENT
250 104TH AVE
TREASURE ISLAND, FL, 33706

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does BLIND PASS LAGOONS UNIT I have?

BLIND PASS LAGOONS UNIT I is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 17-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is BLIND PASS LAGOONS UNIT I located?

BLIND PASS LAGOONS UNIT I is located at C/O THOMAS HARRIS, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706.

When was BLIND PASS LAGOONS UNIT I recorded with the state?

BLIND PASS LAGOONS UNIT I's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1980.

Who manages BLIND PASS LAGOONS UNIT I?

BLIND PASS LAGOONS UNIT I is managed by BLIND PASS LAGOONS CONDO ASSN, according to its DBPR registration.

What is BLIND PASS LAGOONS UNIT I's DBPR registration status?

BLIND PASS LAGOONS UNIT I's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Treasure Island?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 119 condominium and cooperative associations in Treasure Island, Pinellas County, including BLIND PASS LAGOONS UNIT I.

How many Florida associations does BLIND PASS LAGOONS CONDO ASSN manage?

BLIND PASS LAGOONS CONDO ASSN is listed as the managing entity for 2 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.