BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO

Dade County, Coral Gables

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO is a mid-sized 30-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Coral Gables, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2006.

Administration of the association is handled by BERMUDA VILLAGE (CORAL GABLES) ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 151 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Coral Gables, Dade County.

This page compiles BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 30 units, BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO is larger than about 69% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Coral Gables.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Coral Gables, Florida
Coral Gables, where BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO is located. Photo: Averette (CC BY 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
RIVIERA DR & PONCE DE LEON BLV, CORAL GABLES, FL 33146
County
Dade
Units
30
Recorded
2006-12-29
Project no.
PR70070
File no.
72092

Managing entity

BERMUDA VILLAGE (CORAL GABLES) ASSN INC
9000 SW 152ND ST
MIAMI, FL, 33157

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO have?

BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 30-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO located?

BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO is located at RIVIERA DR & PONCE DE LEON BLV, CORAL GABLES, FL 33146.

When was BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO recorded with the state?

BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2006.

Who manages BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO?

BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO is managed by BERMUDA VILLAGE (CORAL GABLES) ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Coral Gables?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 151 condominium and cooperative associations in Coral Gables, Dade County, including BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO.

Around BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO

Within walking distance of BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 6 restaurants and cafés, 12 schools, and 5 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inBERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO in Coral Gables are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 30-unit association recorded its declaration in 2006, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Buying at BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know BERMUDA VILLAGE AT CORAL GABLES, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.