BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK III, A CONDO

Lee County, Fort Myers

Lee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK III, A CONDO is a mid-sized 40-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Fort Myers, in Lee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2003.

Administration of the association is handled by BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 805 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Fort Myers, Lee County.

BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 9 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK III, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
15851 BEACH WALK BLVD, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
County
Lee
Units
40
Recorded
2003-10-21
Project no.
PR1P026632
File no.
54068

Managing entity

BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK CONDO ASSN INC
1520 ROYAL PALM SQUARE BLVD
FORT MYERS, FL, 33919

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK III, A CONDO have?

BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK III, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 40-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK III, A CONDO located?

BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK III, A CONDO is located at 15851 BEACH WALK BLVD, FORT MYERS, FL 33908.

When was BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK III, A CONDO recorded with the state?

BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK III, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2003.

Who manages BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK III, A CONDO?

BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK III, A CONDO is managed by BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK III, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK III, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Fort Myers?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 805 condominium and cooperative associations in Fort Myers, Lee County, including BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK III, A CONDO.

How many Florida associations does BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK CONDO ASSN INC manage?

BELLAMAR AT BEACHWALK CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 9 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.