BELLA VISTA, A CONDO

Osceola County, Kissimmee

Osceola
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

BELLA VISTA, A CONDO is a large 184-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Kissimmee, in Osceola County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2006.

Administration of the association is handled by BELLA VISTA LAKE CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 68 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Kissimmee, Osceola County.

This page compiles BELLA VISTA, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
417 FOUNTAINHEAD CIRCLE, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
County
Osceola
Units
184
Recorded
2006-05-11
Project no.
PR73417
File no.
75467

Managing entity

BELLA VISTA LAKE CONDO ASSN INC
417 FOUNTAINHEAD CIRCLE
KISSIMMEE, FL, 34741

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does BELLA VISTA, A CONDO have?

BELLA VISTA, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 184-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is BELLA VISTA, A CONDO located?

BELLA VISTA, A CONDO is located at 417 FOUNTAINHEAD CIRCLE, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741.

When was BELLA VISTA, A CONDO recorded with the state?

BELLA VISTA, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2006.

Who manages BELLA VISTA, A CONDO?

BELLA VISTA, A CONDO is managed by BELLA VISTA LAKE CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is BELLA VISTA, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

BELLA VISTA, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Kissimmee?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 68 condominium and cooperative associations in Kissimmee, Osceola County, including BELLA VISTA, A CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.