BAY HILL APTS., THE

Orange County, Orlando

Orange
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

BAY HILL APTS., THE is a mid-sized 42-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Orlando, in Orange County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1971, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by BAY HILL APTS INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 483 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Orlando, Orange County.

This page compiles BAY HILL APTS., THE's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 42 units, BAY HILL APTS., THE is mid-sized among the associations registered in Orlando.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Orlando, Florida
Orlando, where BAY HILL APTS., THE is located. Photo: Quintin Soloviev (CC BY 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
6200 MASTERS BOULEVARD, ORLANDO, FL 32819-4853
County
Orange
Units
42
Recorded
1971-06-09
Project no.
PR1S019646
File no.
63360

Managing entity

BAY HILL APTS INC
PO BOX 568846
ORLANDO, FL, 32856-8846

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does BAY HILL APTS., THE have?

BAY HILL APTS., THE is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 42-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is BAY HILL APTS., THE located?

BAY HILL APTS., THE is located at 6200 MASTERS BOULEVARD, ORLANDO, FL 32819-4853.

When was BAY HILL APTS., THE recorded with the state?

BAY HILL APTS., THE's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1971.

Who manages BAY HILL APTS., THE?

BAY HILL APTS., THE is managed by BAY HILL APTS INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is BAY HILL APTS., THE's DBPR registration status?

BAY HILL APTS., THE's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Orlando?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 483 condominium and cooperative associations in Orlando, Orange County, including BAY HILL APTS., THE.

Around BAY HILL APTS., THE

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inBAY HILL APTS., THE in Orlando are public record, published by the Orange County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 42-unit association recorded its declaration in 1971, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Orange County Property Appraiser ↗ocpafl.org

Selling at BAY HILL APTS., THE

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know BAY HILL APTS., THE, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.