ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM

Broward County, Dania Beach

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM is a large 124-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Dania Beach, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2024, a comparatively recent addition to the state registry.

Administration of the association is handled by ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 8 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Dania Beach, Broward County.

With 124 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Dania Beach.

This page compiles ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 124 units, ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM is larger than about 75% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Dania Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Dania Beach, Florida
Dania Beach, where ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM is located. Photo: Ebyabe (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
610-632 NE 2ND ST., DANIA BEACH, FL 33004
County
Broward
Units
124
Recorded
2024-11-21
Project no.
PR77587
File no.
79787

Managing entity

ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC
18851 NE 29TH AVE STE 1011
AVENTURA, FL, 33180

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM have?

ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 124-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM located?

ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM is located at 610-632 NE 2ND ST., DANIA BEACH, FL 33004.

When was ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM recorded with the state?

ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2024.

Who manages ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM?

ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM is managed by ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM's DBPR registration status?

ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Dania Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 8 condominium and cooperative associations in Dania Beach, Broward County, including ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM.

Around ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM

Within walking distance of ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM, OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café, 2 grocery stores, and 1 park.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM in Dania Beach are public record, published by the Broward County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 124-unit association recorded its declaration in 2024, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Broward County Property Appraiser ↗bcpa.net

Renting out a unit at ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know ATLANTICA AT DANIA BEACH CONDOMINIUM, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.