AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I

Nassau County, Fernandina Beach

Nassau
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I is a mid-sized 62-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Fernandina Beach, in Nassau County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1977, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by AMELIA WOODS BEACH & RACQUET CLUB ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 38 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Fernandina Beach, Nassau County.

This page compiles AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 62 units, AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I is larger than about 71% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Fernandina Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Fernandina Beach, Florida
Fernandina Beach, where AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I is located. Photo: Excel23 (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
2700 MIZELL STREET, FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034-4592
County
Nassau
Units
62
Recorded
1977-05-27
Project no.
PR1S000955
File no.
54613

Managing entity

AMELIA WOODS BEACH & RACQUET CLUB ASSN INC
PO BOX 1987
YULEE, FL, 32041

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I have?

AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 62-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I located?

AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I is located at 2700 MIZELL STREET, FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034-4592.

When was AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I recorded with the state?

AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1977.

Who manages AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I?

AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I is managed by AMELIA WOODS BEACH & RACQUET CLUB ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I's DBPR registration status?

AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Fernandina Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 38 condominium and cooperative associations in Fernandina Beach, Nassau County, including AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I.

Around AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I

Within walking distance of AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I, OpenStreetMap maps 1 beach.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inAMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I in Fernandina Beach are public record, published by the Nassau County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 62-unit association recorded its declaration in 1977, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Nassau County Property Appraiser ↗nassauflpa.com

Buying at AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know AMELIA WOODS BEACH AND RAQUET CLUB, PH I, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.